Monday, April 18, 2022

The Useful of Omega3 from Inca Oil.

The Useful of Omega3 from Inca Oil

See table 3 for a comparison of sacha inchi oil and argan oil, which are both high in Omegas and have interesting marketing potential. Rosehip oil is also a competing product, as it is high in Omega-3. The most commonly used Omega-3 oils are fish oils.

Organic Sacha Inchi Oil Omega 3,6,9 Soft Gel – Hitech Medic

Recommended use Take 15 ml (1 tablespoon) per day as a natural source of Omega 3. Season salads, soup, or pasta. Use the oil in vinaigrettes, mayonnaise, or for cooking. Can also be applied as nutritious oil on the body and hair. Store in a cool place protected from light. Once opened, consume preferably within 1 month. Properties extra virgin, cold pressed oil fairly and sustainably harvested in the Peruvian Amazon Rainforest a stable, plant-based oil rich in Omega 3 organic, raw, vegan & gluten free.

The climbing plant grows in the Andes at an altitude of 200 to 1000 meters. The oil that is extracted from the star-like nut is very precious. Each capsule fruit has four to six corners. In every corner, there is a seed, the actual nut. The nuts are harvested, dried, and processed into flour or oil. It is important that the Sacha Inchi oil is cold-pressed so that all valuable ingredients and their effects are preserved.

What do the omega-3 fatty acids do in the body?Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids are burned for energy in the body. In addition to generating energy, messenger substances are formed that have a decisive effect on health:• Cell membranes that contain a lot of omega 3 are much more pliable. For example, red blood cells can do much better slide through the capillary, which improves blood circulation.• Prostaglandins and thromboxanes are messenger substances of the omega-3 fatty acids. Messenger substances formed from the Omega 3have anti-inflammatory effects.• They have a positive effect on blood lipid levels and have been shown to lower harmful LDL cholesterol.• They have a blood pressure lowering effect and prevent platelet aggregation.

Abstract Sacha inchi seed oil is a promising substance for applications in food, pharmaceutical, and nutraceutical industries because of its valuable components, particularly omega-3. In this research, sacha inchi oil was extracted from the seed kernels using supercritical carbon dioxide (CO2) extraction compared with Soxhlet extraction. The influences of extraction time, type of solvents (hexane, ethanol, butanol, and i-propanol), and solvent volume on the oil yield and compositions were investigated in the Soxhlet. In the supercritical CO2 extraction, the effects of extraction time, temperature, and pressure were evaluated. The physicochemical properties of sacha inchi oils extracted with supercritical CO2 were characterized. Scanning electron microscopy (SEM) equipped with energy dispersive X-ray analysis (EDX), Fourier transform infrared (FTIR) spectroscopy, thermogravimetric analysis (TGA), and differential scanning calorimetry (DSC) were also carried out. The results showed the advantage of using supercritical CO2 extraction to increase the omega-3 content in the extracted oil within a shorter extraction time. The omega-3 content of 46.08% was obtained from the supercritical CO2 extraction at 400 bar and 60 °C. Supercritical CO2 extraction is a safe and environmentally friendly method that yields a toxic-free oil. Keywords: Extraction; Inca nut; Linoleic acid; Linolenic acid; Omega-3; Sacha inchi; Supercritical carbon dioxide.

Sacha inchi has a competitive advantage because it has a rare and popular fatty acid composition. This reduces the threat of substitution. It also has an interesting marketing story, with its exotic origin and traditional production by local communities.

Sacha inchi seeds are rich in nutrients and essential fatty acids, much more than other oilseed plants known. This plant is cultivated mainly in the district of Pichanaqui ( Junin - Peru) at the heart of the Inca culture because this land offers the best environmental conditions (the ground is soft and has a high content of minerals and some nutrients). This land is located at a high altitude - 500 meters above sea level - in the conjunction of the Andes and the Amazonian jungle. The place is protected from excessive rain, flooding, and hard winds. Sacha inchi was a wild plant but today it is grown in the Amazonian jungle. The Amazonian jungle is one of the most valuable in the world, it contains thousands of animal and vegetal species and it represents today more than one fifth of the world's freshwater reserves. The growth of the Sacha inchi plant contributes to the economy and health of the local people.

Bibliography

Enhancement of omega. (1970). Retrieved on April 19, 2022, from https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/35097230/.

Exporting sacha inchi oil to Europe | CBI. (1970). Retrieved on April 19, 2022, from https://www.cbi.eu/market-information/natural-ingredients-cosmetics/sacha-inchi-oil.

SACHA INCHI. (1970). Retrieved on April 19, 2022, from https://www.palforess.eu/en/sacha-inchi-oil-omega-3/.

INKAnaturaL. (1970). Sacha Inchi Oil, Nuts, Inca Peanuts, Rich in Omega 3. Retrieved on April 19, 2022, from https://www.inkanatural.com/en/sachainchi/sacha_inchi_oil.html.

Martera. (1970). Organic Inca Inchi oil. Retrieved on April 19, 2022, from https://martera.com/en/product/inca-inchi-oil/.

Saturday, April 2, 2022

รีวิวบทความเกี่ยวกับสินค้า Nikao Inca Oil Omega 3 6 9

Nikao Inca Oil Omega Overview.

SERP

  • นิเคโอะอินคา โอเมก้า ออยล์ NIKAO INCA OMEGA OIL (น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา โอเมก้า3 จาก​ถั่วดาวอินคา​ ชนิดแคปซูล) - นิเคโอะ อินคา โอเมก้า ออยล์ 30 ซอฟเจล ของแท้ 100% NIKAO INCA OMEGA OIL 30 SOFTGEL ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหาร น้ำมันโอเมก้า
  • แนะนำสมาชาชิกกับผู้แนะนำ แล้วสั่งสินค้ากับบริษัท มากกว่าซื้อสินค้าใน ลาซาด้า ซ้อปฟี่ ฯลฯ
  • น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา ซื้อ 1 ขวด ( นิเคโอะ อินคา โอเมก้า ออยล์) - นิเคโอะ อินคา โอเมก้า ออยล์ Nikao Inca Omega Oil ( Omega 3 6 9 ) น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา ที่มีโอเมก้า 3 6 9 จากพืชตระกูลถั่ว
  • นิเคโอะ อินคา โอเมก้า ออยล์ (30 ซอฟเจล) - อินคาออยล์ | น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา - นิเคโอะ อินคา โอเมก้า ออยล์ (30 ซอฟเจล) omega3 นวัตกรรม สินค้าผ่านงานวิจัยที่ได้รับรางวัล มีความปลอดภัย และได้มาตรฐาน ผ่าน อย.แล้ว
  • น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา ตรานิเคโอะ อินคาออย โอเมกา ออยล์ แบบซอฟท์เจล 30 แคปซูล 1 กป. - ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารที่มีโอเมก้า 3 6 9 และวิตามิน A ,E น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา นิเคโอะ อินคาโอเมก้า...
  • นิเคโอะอินคาโอเมก้าออยล์ ออร์แกนิก 100% - อินคาออยโอเมก้า3 มีโอเมก้า3 มากกว่าน้ำมันปลาทะเล 3 เท่า #ประโยชน์คุ้มค่าเกินราคา "ราคาหลัก...
  • ดาวอินคาสกัดเย็น Nikao Inca Omega Oil – น้ำมันดาวอินคา นิเคโอะ ริช129 สารอาหารสูง OMEGA 3,6,9 - น้ำมันดาวอินคาสกัดเย็น นิเคโอะ Nikao Inca Omega Oil เป็นน้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา "นิเคโอะ" ออร์แกนิค 100 % สกัด
  • นิเคโอะ อินคา โอเมก้า ออยล์ เช็คราคาล่าสุด ราคาถูก ราคาปัจจุบัน - ค้นหาและเปรียบเทียบ ราคา นิเคโอะ อินคา โอเมก้า ออยล์ ล่าสุด จากร้านค้าออนไลน์ของไทย 
  • นิเคโอะ ริช129 อินคาออย น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา รับตัวแทนจำหน่ายทั่วประเทศ ... - นิเคโอะ ริช129 อินคาออย น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา รับตัวแทนจำหน่ายทั่วประเทศ. 53 likes. Product/service. 
  • น้ำมันถั่วอินคา นิเคโอะ เพจหลักบริษัท - หน้าหลัก | Facebook - น้ำมันถั่วอินคา นิเคโอะ เพจหลักบริษัท. ถูกใจ 1,179 คน · 95 คนกำลังพูดถึงสิ่งนี้. บริษัทค้าปลีก
  • HappyRich Team หรือ rich129 inca omega oil น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคาออยล์: ขายน้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคาออยล์ Rich129 นครพนม - หรือติดต่อสมาชิกผู้ทานจำหน่าย ขายน้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคาออยล์ RichHappy KTCRich ราคาถูก โทร.084-798-6404 ผอ.อู๋  #ทีมงานหมอแดง ทัก Line ID: kaewta.com  หรือสมัครสมาชิกโดยใส่รหัสผู้แนะนำ 46205

Top 20 Topics

Inca

Nikao Inca Omega Oil  ที่ได้จากพืช คือ ถั่วดาวอินคา

Niko Inca omega oil & Inca oil

NIKAO INCA OMEGA OIL

NIKAO INCA OMEGA OIL & INCA OILTopic Clusters

Inca

Nikao Inca Omega Oil

Niko Inca omega oil & Inca oil

NIKAO INCA OMEGA OIL

NIKAO INCA OMEGA OIL & INCA OIL

Topics sorted by frequency across top search results:

 Topics referenced across search results organized in clusters:

Inca

outliers

  • โอเมก้าที่ได้จากพืช คือ ถั่วดาวอินคา

 Headers used across top search results:

  • นิเคโอะ อินคา โอเมก้า ออยล์ (30 ซอฟเจล) - อินคาออยล์ | น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา
  • ราคาสมาชิก 375 บาท (ราคาปกติ 590 บาท)
  • มั่นใจว่าปลอดภัย และได้ผล ภายใต้แบนด์ NIKAO
  • พัฒนาวิจัย เพื่อต่อยอดผลิตภัณฑ์ ร่วมกับ องค์กรชั่นนำของประเทศ
  • นิเคโอะ อินคา โอเมก้า ออยล์
  • “ถั่วดาวอินคา” ( Sacha Inchi )
  • น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา “นิเคโอะ” Niko Inca Oil ออร์แกนิค 100 %
  • น้ำมันถั่วดาวอินคา “นิเคโอะ” ออร์แกนิค 100 %
  • ทำไมต้องเป็นดาวอินคา ”นิเคโอะ”
  • น้ำมันถั่วอินคา นิเคโอะ เพจหลักสมาชิก - สนใจทัก| Facebook | thaikhonkaen

Nikao Inca Oil Omega3

Definition Oil extracted from the seeds of Sacha Inchi (Plukenetia Volubilis), extracted entirely only using cold pressure techniques, in order to maintain all its natural components with no degradation. This oil from the Peruvian Amazon has one of the highest concentrations of polyunsaturated fatty acids, among all botanical oils: - 48% of alpha-linolenic (Omega 3), and 37% linoleic (Omega 6) it also has an 8% of oleic acid (Omega 9). It is an oil with a non-greasy feeling. The native tribes have traditionally used this oil as a skin treatment and as food. Deodorize version available.

ป้ายสินค้า - BEST HARDWARE - AIR TOOLS : Inspired by LnwShop.com

Cosmetic use Rough and dry skin treatments. Products for sensitive skins. Protective formulations for irritated skins repair. Anti-age products, anti-wrinkle care (face, neck, eye contour)

Bibliography

Designed by Alex Blanco Asencio - Developed by Jorge Reinares Aymi. (1970). Inca Omega Oil. Retrieved on April 2, 2022, from https://www.cobiosa.com/en/product/inca-omega-oil.

Friday, March 25, 2022

Generated Article: Inca Omega

Inca Omega

A rich source of Omega 3, 6 & 9, Inca Omega is a potent, golden health oil that revitalises extremely damaged hair, making it glossy, soft and nourished. Restores internal strength and elasticity, rebuilds surface protection, seals split ends, and helps prevent breakage. Light-weight and non-greasy.

Nikao Inca Omega Oil ราคาถูก ซื้อออนไลน์ที่ Lazada.co.th

Definition Oil extracted from the seeds of Sacha Inchi (Plukenetia volubilis), extracted entirely only using cold pressure techniques, in order to maintain all its natural components with no degradation. This oil from the Peruvian Amazon has one of the highest concentration of polyunsaturated fatty acids, from all botanical oils: - 48% of alpha-linolenic (Omega 3), and 37% of linoleic (Omega 6) it also has a 8% of oleic acid (Omega 9). It is and oil with non greasy feeling. The native tribes have traditionally used this oil as skin treatment and as food. Deodorize version available.

VitaFive CPR Fortify Inca Omega Healing Serum is a rich source of Omega 3, 6 & 9.  Inca Omega oil is a potent golden health oil that revitalises extremely damaged hair, making it glossy, soft and nourished. Restores external strength & elasticity, rebuilds surface protection, seals split ends and helps prevent breakage. Light-weight and non-greasy.

Plukenetia volubilis seed oil. Inca Omega Oil by Cobiosa acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, antioxidant and protective active. It is a 100% organic source of omega acids. Cutaneous application of omega acids lead to reduction of trans epidermal water loss, improvement of "normal" barrier function of the skin, normalization of keratinization process, PUFA and tocopherol content protect the cell membrane as well as prevent the destruction of the DNA. It is preservative free. Inca Omega Oil is used in sensitive & dry skin, moisturizers, anti-age, anti free-radical and DNA protection treatments. Read More View less

Sacha inchi (Plukenetia volubilis) (SI) is an oleaginous plant producing oil and protein-rich seeds. It has been cultivated for centuries and is native to the tropical rainforest of the Amazon region of South America including parts of Peru and northwestern Brazil. At present, SI seeds are emerging as a potential source of macro- and micronutrients, α-linolenic acid and phytochemicals. This review attempts to elucidate the nutrients, phytonutrients, safety, toxicity, health benefits and food applications of SI seed. Recent scientific studies have associated the consumption of SI seed/oil with reduced risk of chronic inflammatory diseases. However, lack of awareness and in-depth understanding has resulted in it being neglected both at the consumer and industrial level. In all, SI is an underutilized and undervalued oleaginous crop which not only has the potential to mitigate food and nutritional insecurity but also offers humongous opportunities for the development of novel value-added food products.

the fortify solutionrepair & strengthen5How to use: On damp hair, work 2-3 drops through mid lengths and ends. The light weight formula means you can get it close to the roots without hair feeling oily. On dry hair, use on ends to seal and smooth. For a total transformation, use the complete "CPR FORTIFY Solution".Find A cpr salonbecome a stockist

Plukenetia volubilis seed oil. Inca Omega Oil by Cobiosa acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, antioxidant and protective active. It is a 100% organic source of omega acids. Cutaneous application of omega acids lead to reduction of trans epidermal water loss, improvement of "normal" barrier function of the skin, normalization of keratinization process, PUFA and tocopherol content protect the cell membrane as well as prevent the destruction of the DNA. It is preservative free. Inca Omega Oil is used in sensitive & dry skin, moisturizers, anti-age, anti free-radical and DNA protection treatments. Read More View less download

How to use: On damp hair, work 2-3 drops through mid lengths and ends. The light weight formula means you can get it close to the roots without hair feeling oily. On dry hair, use on ends to seal and smooth. For a total transformation, use the complete "CPR FORTIFY Solution".

Bibliography

Inca Omega Healing serum . (1970). Retrieved on March 25, 2022, from https://www.cprhair.com/product/inca-healing-serum.

Inca Omega Oil . (1970). Retrieved on March 25, 2022, from https://cosmetics.specialchem.com/product/i-cobiosa-inca-omega-oil.

Sacha inchi (Plukenetia volubilis L.): An emerging source of .... (1970). Retrieved on March 25, 2022, from https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/34731811/.

VitaFive CPR Fortify Inca Omega Healing Serum 50ml | Salon Style .... (1970). Retrieved on March 25, 2022, from https://salonstyle.com.au/products/vitafive-fortify-inca-omega-healing-serum-50ml.

Designed by Alex Blanco Asencio - Developed by Jorge Reinares Aymi. (1970). Inca Omega Oil . Retrieved on March 25, 2022, from https://www.cobiosa.com/en/product/inca-omega-oil.

Article genereated by https://www.articlegeneratorpro.com, visit our website for more content generator software.

Wednesday, March 23, 2022

Nikao Inca Products.

Nikao Inca Products.

Cosmetic use Rough and dry skin treatments. Products for sensitive skins. Protective formulations for irritated skins repair. Anti-age products, anti-wrinkle care (face, neck, eye contour)

Plukenetia Volubilis Seed oil. Inca Omega Oil by Cobiosa acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, antioxidant, and protective active. It is a 100% organic source of omega acids. Cutaneous application of omega acids leads to the reduction of transepidermal water loss, improvement of "normal" barrier function of the skin, normalization of keratinization process, PUFA, and tocopherol content protect the cell membrane as well as prevent the destruction of the DNA. It is preservative-free. Inca Omega Oil is used in sensitive & dry skin, moisturizers, anti-age, anti-free-radical, and DNA protection treatments. Read More View less download

Definition Oil extracted from the seeds of Sacha Inchi (Plukenetia Volubilis), extracted entirely only using cold pressure techniques, in order to maintain all its natural components with no degradation. This oil from the Peruvian Amazon has one of the highest concentrations of polyunsaturated fatty acids, from all botanical oils: - 48% of alpha-linolenic (Omega 3), and 37% of linoleic (Omega 6) it also has an 8% of oleic acid (Omega 9). It is an oil with a nongreasy feeling. The native tribes have traditionally used this oil as a skin treatment and as food. Deodorize version available.




the fortify solution to repair & strengthen5How to use: On damp hair, work 2-3 drops through mid-lengths and ends. The lightweight formula means you can get it close to the roots without hair feeling oily. On dry hair, use on ends to seal and smooth. For a total transformation, use the complete "CPR FORTIFY Solution".Find A CPR salon become a stockist

A rich source of Omega 3, 6 & 9, Inca Omega is a potent, golden health oil that revitalizes extremely damaged hair, making it glossy, soft, and nourished. Restores internal strength and elasticity, rebuilds surface protection, seals split ends, and helps prevent breakage. Light-weight and non-greasy.

How to use: On damp hair, work 2-3 drops through mid-lengths and ends. The lightweight formula means you can get it close to the roots without hair feeling oily. On dry hair, use on ends to seal and smooth. For a total transformation, use the complete "CPR FORTIFY Solution".

Plukenetia Volubilis Seed oil. Inca Omega Oil by Cobiosa acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, antioxidant, and protective active. It is a 100% organic source of omega acids. Cutaneous application of omega acids leads to the reduction of transepidermal water loss, improvement of "normal" barrier function of the skin, normalization of keratinization process, PUFA, and tocopherol content protect the cell membrane as well as prevent the destruction of the DNA. It is preservative-free. Inca Omega Oil is used in sensitive & dry skin, moisturizers, anti-age, anti-free-radical, and DNA protection treatments. Read More View less

Bibliography

Inca Omega Healing serum. (1970). Retrieved on March 23, 2022, from https://www.cprhair.com/product/inca-healing-serum.

Inca Omega Oil. (1970). Retrieved on March 23, 2022, from https://cosmetics.specialchem.com/product/i-cobiosa-inca-omega-oil.

Designed by Alex Blanco Asencio - Developed by Jorge Reinares Aymi. (1970). Inca Omega Oil . Retrieved on March 23, 2022, from https://www.cobiosa.com/en/product/inca-omega-oil.

Article: Nikao Inca Omega

Nikao Inca Omega

the fortify solution to repair & strengthen5How to use: On damp hair, work 2-3 drops through mid-lengths and ends. The lightweight formula means you can get it close to the roots without hair feeling oily. On dry hair, use on ends to seal and smooth. For a total transformation, use the complete "CPR FORTIFY Solution".Find A CPR salon become a stockist

How to use: On damp hair, work 2-3 drops through mid-lengths and ends. The lightweight formula means you can get it close to the roots without hair feeling oily. On dry hair, use on ends to seal and smooth. For a total transformation, use the complete "CPR FORTIFY Solution".


Plukenetia Volubilis Seed oil. Inca Omega Oil by Cobiosa acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, antioxidant, and protective action. It is a 100% organic source of omega acids. Cutaneous application of omega acids leads to the reduction of transepidermal water loss, improvement of "normal" barrier function of the skin, normalization of keratinization process, PUFA, and tocopherol content protect the cell membrane as well as prevent the destruction of the DNA. It is preservative-free. Inca Omega Oil is used in sensitive & dry skin, moisturizers, anti-age, anti-free-radical, and DNA protection treatments. Read More View less download

A rich source of Omega 3, 6 & 9, Inca Omega is a potent, golden health oil that revitalizes extremely damaged hair, making it glossy, soft, and nourished. Restores internal strength and elasticity, rebuilds surface protection, seals split ends, and helps prevent breakage. Light-weight and non-greasy.

Plukenetia Volubilis Seed oil. Inca Omega Oil by Cobiosa acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, antioxidant, and protective active. It is a 100% organic source of omega acids. Cutaneous application of omega acids leads to a reduction of transepidermal water loss, improvement of "normal" barrier function of the skin, normalization of keratinization process, PUFA, and tocopherol content protect the cell membrane as well as prevent the destruction of the DNA. It is preservative-free. Inca Omega Oil is used in sensitive & dry skin, moisturizers, anti-age, anti-free-radical, and DNA protection treatments. Read More View less

Cosmetic use Rough and dry skin treatments. Products for sensitive skins. Protective formulations for irritated skins repair. Anti-age products, anti-wrinkle care (face, neck, eye contour)

Definition Oil extracted from the seeds of Sacha Inchi (Plukenetia Volubilis), extracted entirely only using cold pressure techniques, in order to maintain all its natural components with no degradation. This oil from the Peruvian Amazon has one of the highest concentrations of polyunsaturated fatty acids, from all botanical oils: - 48% of alpha-linolenic (Omega 3), and 37% of linoleic (Omega 6) it also has an 8% of oleic acid (Omega 9). It is an oil with a non-greasy feeling. The native tribes have traditionally used this oil as a skin treatment and as food. Deodorize version available.

Bibliography

Inca Omega Healing serum. (1970). Retrieved on March 23, 2022, from https://www.cprhair.com/product/inca-healing-serum.

Inca Omega Oil. (1970). Retrieved on March 23, 2022, from https://cosmetics.specialchem.com/product/i-cobiosa-inca-omega-oil.

Designed by Alex Blanco Asencio - Developed by Jorge Reinares Aymi. (1970). Inca Omega Oil. Retrieved on March 23, 2022, from https://www.cobiosa.com/en/product/inca-omega-oil.

Generated Article: Increase HDL

Increase HDL HDL is beneficial because its purpose is to remove other types of cholesterol from your bloodstream, says Claire Sullivan, MD, ...